Lilies Master Schedule


Events for Fri, Jun 7, 2019

Start TimeEnd TimeCategoryDescriptionLocationOrganizer
12:00 PM3:00 PMOtherGate (only) opens for pre-trollGate
3:00 PM12:00 AMOtherSite opens
9:00 PM12:00 AMOtherWelcome to War PartyUnknownHistoric Combat Symposium

Events for Sat, Jun 8, 2019

Start TimeEnd TimeCategoryDescriptionLocationOrganizer
8:00 AM5:00 PMA&SA&S Social Tent OpenA&S tent by Green Harp
9:00 AM10:30 AMArcheryOpening ShootArchery Range
9:00 AM12:00 PMThrown WeaponsOpen PracticeThrown Weapons Range
10:00 AM12:00 PMA&SBardic Guild Meeting and Pavilion RaisingBardic PavilionBardic Guild
10:00 AM12:00 PMArmored CombatLilies Battles - Town Battle and Fort Battles (Newbury Castle)Battlefield
10:00 AM10:30 AMCut and ThrustWarm-up Speed TourneyBattlefield
10:00 AM4:00 PMOAFlympicsRandom Acts of OAFlympicsAt the sound of the bellOAFs
10:30 AM12:00 PMArcheryFun shootArchery Range
10:30 AM11:30 AMCut and ThrustLongsword TourneyBattlefield
11:00 AM12:30 PMCut and ThrustMS.133 Class and TournamentBattlefield
12:00 PM1:00 PMA&SNoontime SingingPermanent Shelter
12:00 PM1:00 PMArcheryRange closed for lunch
12:00 PM1:00 PMThrown WeaponsRange Closed for Lunch
12:00 PM2:00 PMYouth CombatYouth CombatBattlefieldDuke Ashir
1:00 PM2:30 PMArcheryIKACArchery Range
1:00 PM4:00 PMArchery100 Arrow ShootArchery RangeMistress Lynette
1:00 PM2:30 PMThrown WeaponsOpen PracticeThrown Weapons Range
2:30 PM4:00 PMArcheryFun shootArchery Range
2:30 PM4:00 PMThrown WeaponsX's and O's throwThrown Weapons RangeJuliana MacNayre
4:00 PM4:00 PMArcheryRange closes
5:00 PM7:00 PMOtherOpening CourtTheir Majesties
7:00 PM9:00 PMA&SWeavers' SocialBroken Harp Green TentTigernan mac Flainn
7:00 PM8:00 PMCut and ThrustPas d'armesBattlefield
9:00 PM10:00 PMA&SCalontir CarolingBardic Pavilion
9:00 PM12:00 AMOAFlympicsSpear the BeerBattlefieldOAFs
9:00 PM11:00 PMOtherWine and Cheese SocialBroken HarpBrewing, Baking, and Cooking Guilds

Events for Sun, Jun 9, 2019

Start TimeEnd TimeCategoryDescriptionLocationOrganizer
8:00 AM5:00 PMA&SA&S Social Tent OpenA&S tent by Green Harp
8:30 AM12:00 PMArchery100 Arrow ShootArchery RangeMistress Lynette
9:00 AM10:30 AMArcheryBee ShootArchery RangeThe Bee Sisters
9:00 AM10:00 AMArmored Combat14th Century Deed of ArmsBattlefieldJohn Bowyer
9:00 AM10:30 AMThrown WeaponsBeginner's Thrown WeaponsThrown Weapons RangeAlan Berylson
10:00 AM12:00 PMArmored CombatChivalry SocialBattlefield
10:00 AM12:00 PMCut and ThrustMoD SocialBattlefield
10:00 AM4:00 PMOAFlympicsRandom Acts of OAFlympicsAt the sound of the bellOAFs
10:00 AM11:00 AMYouth ActivitiesChildren's Archery Practice (parent or guardian must be present)Archery RangeWilliam Fletcher
10:30 AM12:00 PMArcheryFun shootArchery RangeTigernan MacFlainn
10:30 AM12:00 PMThrown WeaponsAdvanced Thrown WeaponsThrown Weapons RangeAlan Berylson
11:00 AM2:00 PMOtherLilies ToursCountess Conna
12:00 PM1:00 PMA&SNoontime SingingPermanent Shelter
12:00 PM1:00 PMArcheryRange closed for lunch
12:00 PM1:00 PMOtherIren-Hirth MeetingRoyal Pavillion
12:00 PM1:00 PMThrown WeaponsRanged closed for lunch
12:00 PM2:00 PMYouth CombatYouth CombatBattlefieldDuke Ashir
1:00 PM3:00 PMA&SGlass Guild Meet and Greet/SocialGlass TentGlass Guild
1:00 PM2:30 PMArcheryFun shoot or SSAC ShootArchery RangeEynon Llangenydd
1:00 PM4:00 PMArchery100 Arrow ShootArchery RangeMistress Lynette
1:00 PM2:00 PMOtherChivalry MeetingRoyal Pavillion
1:00 PM2:30 PMThrown WeaponsOpen PracticeThrown Weapons Range
1:00 PM5:00 PMYouth ActivitiesChildren's Garb and Youth Combat Armor Swap and TradeMoY Tent
2:00 PM3:00 PMOAFlympicsHoundsford Duck Relay (weather permitting)Beach PointOAFs
2:30 PM4:00 PMArcheryLearn to Shoot ArcheryArchery RangeFranz Johann Gottskrieger
2:30 PM4:00 PMThrown WeaponsFun ThrowThrown Weapons RangeAvelyn Carbery
4:00 PM4:00 PMArcheryRange closes
6:00 PM7:00 PMCut and ThrustStile Fyrd Sergeant's TourneyBattlefieldMathieu Chartrain
7:00 PM9:00 PMA&SPeriod Music NightBardic Pavilion
7:00 PM10:00 PMArmored CombatViktor's Barbecue Beatdown (and Hafla)BattlefieldViktor
7:00 PM8:00 PMCut and ThrustCut and Thrust MeleeBattlefield
9:00 PM10:00 PMA&SFormal Bardic CircleBardic Pavilion
9:00 PM10:30 PMArcheryTorchlight TourneyArchery RangeBee Sisters

Events for Mon, Jun 10, 2019

Start TimeEnd TimeCategoryDescriptionLocationOrganizer
8:00 AM5:00 PMA&SA&S Social Tent OpenA&S tent by Green Harp
8:30 AM12:00 PMArchery100 Arrow ShootArchery RangeMistress Lynette
9:00 AM10:30 AMArcheryMoving Target ShootArchery RangeMichael the Wanderer
9:00 AM10:30 AMThrown WeaponsBee ThrowEmeline de Moulineaux
9:00 AM11:00 AMYouth ActivitiesChildren's SocialMoY Tent
10:00 AM12:00 PMArmored CombatLilies Battles--Capture the Flag and Fort Battle (Crusades)Battlefield
10:00 AM10:30 AMCut and ThrustWarm-up Speed TourneyBattlefield
10:00 AM4:00 PMOAFlympicsRandom Acts of OAFlympicsAt the sound of the bellOAFs
10:00 AM11:00 AMYouth ActivitiesChildren's Archery Practice (parent or guardian must be present)Archery RangeWilliam Fletchere
10:30 AM12:00 PMArcheryAlphabet Soup ShootArchery RangeThomas Fleischacker
10:30 AM11:30 AMCut and ThrustBy the Book BearpitBattlefield
10:30 AM12:00 PMThrown WeaponsOpen PracticeThrown Weapons Range
12:00 PM1:00 PMA&SA&S Social HourRush Ternon
12:00 PM1:00 PMArcheryRange closed for lunch
12:00 PM1:00 PMThrown WeaponsRanged closed for lunch
12:00 PM2:00 PMYouth CombatYouth CombatBattlefieldDuke Ashir
1:00 PM2:30 PMArcherySiege Weapon DemoArchery RangeEmerick Jones
1:00 PM4:00 PMArchery100 Arrow ShootArchery RangeMistress Lynette
1:00 PM2:30 PMThrown WeaponsOpen PracticeThrown Weapons Range
1:00 PM2:00 PMYouth ActivitiesChildren's Mounted Archery ShootArchery RangeBrynjolf Brandrsmidr
2:00 PM4:00 PMThrown WeaponsPillars of Success (or not)Thrown Weapons RangeJuliana MacNayre
2:00 PM3:00 PMYouth ActivitiesChildren's Beginning KnittingMoY Tent
2:30 PM4:00 PMArcheryFun shootArchery RangeAnne Renarde
3:00 PM4:00 PMOtherBoga Fyrd MeetingRoyal Pavilion
3:00 PM4:00 PMOtherBoga Hirth Meeting - immediately following the Boga Fyrd meetingRoyal Pavilion
4:00 PM5:00 PMA&SBeginner's BallGreen tent by Broken HarpWolfram Janssen
4:00 PM4:00 PMArcheryRange closes
5:00 PM6:00 PMCut and ThrustDouble Dagger TournamentBattlefield
6:00 PM8:00 PMArmored CombatMonday Night Violence--Blood of HeroesBattlefieldCalontir Fyrdmen
6:00 PM9:00 PMOtherBlue Feather Social at the Broken HarpBroken HarpGiovanni Loredan
6:30 PM8:00 PMCut and ThrustMelee Experiment: Blood of Heroes (part of Monday Night violence)Battlefield
8:00 PM11:00 PMA&SBardi GrasBardic PavilionBardic Guild
9:00 PM12:00 AMOAFlympicsThree Legged Boffer Melee followed by Horse BushkaziBattlefieldOAFs

Events for Tue, Jun 11, 2019

Start TimeEnd TimeCategoryDescriptionLocationOrganizer
8:00 AM5:00 PMA&SA&S Social Tent OpenA&S tent by Green Harp
8:30 AM12:00 PMArchery100 Arrow ShootArchery RangeMistress Lynette
9:00 AM11:00 AMArcheryLadies of the Rose TourneyArchery RangeCountess Conna
9:00 AM12:00 PMThrown WeaponsOpen PracticeThrown Weapons Range
10:00 AM11:00 AMA&SRenaissance Studies Round TablePermanent Shelter
10:00 AM12:00 PMArmored CombatLilies Battles - Field and Causeway Battles (Campaigns aganst Phillip II)Battlefield
10:00 AM11:00 AMCut and ThrustField Open for pickupsBattlefield
10:00 AM4:00 PMOAFlympicsRandom Acts of OAFlympicsAt the sound of the bellOAFs
10:00 AM11:00 AMYouth ActivitiesChildren's Archery Practice (parent or guardian must be present)Archery Range
11:00 AM12:00 PMCut and ThrustTwo-Handed TournamentBattlefield
11:00 AM2:00 PMYouth ActivitiesSentinels of the Multiverse GameMoY Tent
12:00 PM1:00 PMArcheryRange closed for lunch
12:00 PM1:00 PMThrown WeaponsRange Closed for lunch
1:00 PM4:00 PMArcheryWilliam the Marshal TourneyArchery RangeMaster Dammo
1:00 PM4:00 PMArchery100 Arrow ShootArchery RangeMistress Lynette
1:00 PM5:00 PMCut and ThrustField Open for PickupsCut and Thrust Field
1:00 PM4:00 PMThrown WeaponsOpen PracticeThrown Weapons Range
1:00 PM2:30 PMThrown WeaponsThrown Weapons ClassThrown Weapons RangeDaniel Martel
2:00 PM4:00 PMArmored CombatMan at Arms Horse Blanket TournamentMerchant List FieldSponsor: Iren Fyrd; Contact: Anna Planteyn
2:00 PM4:00 PMOtherQueen's TeaRoyal EncampmentHRM Catalina
2:00 PM3:00 PMYouth ActivitiesBardic StorytellingMoY Tent
4:00 PM4:00 PMArcheryRange closes
5:00 PM6:00 PMCut and ThrustAchilles TournamentMerchant List Field
7:00 PM10:00 PMYouth ActivitiesAnti-Tor Party (Teens Only!)MoY Tent
8:30 PM10:00 PMCut and ThrustCut and Thrust Torchlight Token TournamentMerchant List Field
9:00 PM12:00 AMOtherTor Tuesday--Aston Tor Camp (must be 21 or over)Tor CampCanton of Aston Tor

Events for Wed, Jun 12, 2019

Start TimeEnd TimeCategoryDescriptionLocationOrganizer
8:00 AM5:00 PMA&SA&S Social Tent OpenA&S tent by Green Harp
9:00 AM10:00 AMOtherCalon Cross MeetingRoyal Pavillion
9:00 AM10:00 AMThrown WeaponsOpen PracticeThrown Weapons Range
9:00 AM1:00 PMYouth ActivitiesTeen activity: D&D: The Lilies Campaign!MoY TentIvan Povarnin
10:00 AM12:00 PMArcheryQueen's YeomenArchery Range/Thrown Weapons RangeAlessandra de Piro
10:00 AM12:00 PMArmored CombatLilies Battles--Bridge and Valhalla Bridge (Baron Wars)Battlefield
10:00 AM11:00 AMCut and ThrustArm's Reach TournamentBattlefieldDuke Ashir
10:00 AM4:00 PMOAFlympicsRandom Acts of OAFlympicsAt the sound of the bellOAFs
10:00 AM11:00 AMOtherSilver Hammer MeetingRoyal Pavillion
11:00 AM12:00 PMCut and ThrustUnranked TournamentBattlefield
11:00 AM12:00 PMOtherCalon Lily MeetingRoyal Pavillion
12:00 PM1:00 PMA&SNoontime SingingPermanent Shelter
12:00 PM1:00 PMA&SA&S Social HourRUSH Ternon
12:00 PM1:00 PMArcheryRange closed for lunch
12:00 PM2:00 PMYouth CombatYouth CombatBattlefieldDuke Ashir
1:00 PM2:30 PMArcheryLinen ShootArchery RangeGalen MacColman
1:00 PM4:00 PMArchery100 Arrow ShootArchery RangeMistress Lynette
1:00 PM5:00 PMCut and ThrustField Open for PickupsCut & Thrust Field
1:00 PM2:00 PMOAFlympicsFyrdraca Time Trials Fundraiser (weather permitting)JettyOAFs
1:00 PM2:00 PMOtherStile Hirth MeetingRoyal Pavillion
1:00 PM2:30 PMThrown WeaponsOpen PracticeThrown Weapons Range
1:30 PM2:00 PMOtherMasters of Defense Meeting (to immediately follow Stile Hirth)Royal Pavillion
2:00 PM4:00 PMArmored CombatChildren's TourneyMerchant List Field
2:30 PM4:00 PMArcheryFun shootArchery RangeJames Shockley
2:30 PM4:00 PMThrown WeaponsUltimate Axe ThrowThrown Weapons RangeAlan Berylson
3:00 PM4:00 PMOtherLilies PilgrimageBeginning at Food CourtCountess Conna
4:00 PM4:00 PMArcheryRange closes
4:00 PM5:00 PMOtherYuki's Puppet Show and Story TimePermanent ShelterOtomo Yukime
5:00 PM7:00 PMCut and ThrustMeleeBattlefield
5:00 PM6:00 PMYouth ActivitiesKids' Root Beer Float Party and Water FightYouth Combat BattlefieldOrder of the Queen's Chalice
6:00 PM8:00 PMArmored CombatLadies of the Rose Tourneys - Armored and Youth CombatBattlefieldDuchess Ashland
6:00 PM7:00 PMCut and ThrustMeleeBattlefield
7:00 PM8:00 PMArcheryArchery PotluckArchery Range
7:00 PM12:00 AMOtherMidnight MadnessMerchants
8:30 PM10:30 PMOtherPhilosphy Discussion: ______ Is The Most Important VirtueLocation TBAConde Fernando

Events for Thu, Jun 13, 2019

Start TimeEnd TimeCategoryDescriptionLocationOrganizer
8:00 AM5:00 PMA&SA&S Social Tent OpenA&S tent by Green Harp
8:30 AM12:00 PMArchery100 Arrow ShootArchery RangeMistress Lynette
9:00 AM10:30 AMArcheryPoker ShootArchery RangeYngvarr Barnakarl
9:00 AM10:30 AMThrown WeaponsOpen PracticeThrown Weapons Range
9:00 AM11:00 AMYouth ActivitiesTeen activity: D&D: The Lilies Campaign!MoY TentIvan Povarnin
10:00 AM12:00 PMArmored CombatLilies Battles--Fort Battle (Battle of Lincoln)Battlefield
10:00 AM11:00 AMCut and ThrustMeleeBattlefield
10:00 AM4:00 PMOAFlympicsRandom Acts of OAFlympicsAt the sound of the bellOAFs
10:00 AM11:00 AMOtherLilies Committee MeetingPermanent ShelterRebecca Beaumont
10:00 AM11:00 AMYouth ActivitiesChildren's Archery Practice (parent or guardian must be present)Archery RangeWilliam Fletcher
10:30 AM12:00 PMArcheryUnranked Archer TournamentArchery Range/Thrown Weapons RangeAsher of Loch Bheathrach
11:00 AM12:00 PMCut and ThrustMeleeBattlefield
11:00 AM12:00 PMOtherPelican MeetingRoyal Pavillion
11:00 AM12:00 PMYouth ActivitiesClass: Beginning Embroidery (Teens Only)MoY Tent
12:00 PM1:00 PMA&SPick Up Box for Pantry Cooking ChallengePick up at A&S TentMistress Alianorra
12:00 PM1:00 PMArcheryRange closed for lunch
12:00 PM2:00 PMArmored CombatMan at Arms Warlord TourneyBattlefieldSponsor: Iren Fyrd; Contact: Anna Planteyn
12:00 PM1:00 PMOtherLaurel MeetingRoyal Pavillion
12:00 PM1:00 PMThrown WeaponsRanged closed for lunch
1:00 PM2:30 PMArcheryPeriod ShootArchery RangeLief of Crescent Moon
1:00 PM4:00 PMArchery100 Arrow ShootArchery RangeMistress Lynette
1:00 PM5:00 PMCut and ThrustField Open for PickupsCut & Thrust Field
1:00 PM2:30 PMThrown WeaponsAny Old Excuse to ThrowThrown Weapons RangeElaisse de Garriaues
2:00 PM4:00 PMArmored CombatFirst Spear TourneyBattlefieldNathaniel Lennox
2:30 PM4:00 PMArcheryStorm the Castle ShootArchery RangeElaisse de Garriaues
2:30 PM4:00 PMThrown WeaponsWomen Only Thrown Weapon ClassThrown Weapons RangeJuliana Macnayre
4:00 PM4:00 PMA&SPantry Cooking Challenge Entries DueA&S TentMistress Alianora
4:00 PM4:00 PMArcheryRange closes
4:00 PM6:00 PMArmored CombatFirst Axe TourneyBattlefieldArnfast
6:00 PM8:00 PMCut and ThrustLadies of the Rose Cut and Thrust TourneyMerchant List FieldCountess Branwen
7:30 PM10:30 PMA&SLilies Grand BallPermanent ShelterWolfram Janssen
7:30 PM8:30 PMArmored CombatViking RaidBattlefieldJohn Bowyer
8:00 PM10:00 PMOAFlympicsHelgaballMerchant List FieldOAFs
9:00 PM10:00 PMOAFlympicsBoffer JoustingMerchant LIst FieldOAFs

Events for Fri, Jun 14, 2019

Start TimeEnd TimeCategoryDescriptionLocationOrganizer
8:00 AM5:00 PMA&SA&S Social Tent OpenA&S tent by Green Harp
8:30 AM12:00 PMArchery100 Arrow ShootArchery RangeMistress Lynette
9:00 AM10:00 AMA&SAre You Crazy CompetitionMeet at A&S table for RequirementsMaster Alan
9:00 AM10:30 AMArcheryCastle Slot ShootArchery RangeMichael the Wanderer
9:00 AM12:00 PMThrown WeaponsOpen PracticeThrown Weapons Range
10:00 AM12:00 PMArmored CombatLilies Battles--William the Marshal Ransom MeleesBattlefield
10:00 AM11:00 AMCut and ThrustField Open for PickupsCut & Thrust Field
10:00 AM4:00 PMOAFlympicsRandom Acts of OAFlympicsAt the sound of the bellOAFs
10:00 AM12:00 PMYouth ActivitiesChild and Adult Archery ShootArchery Range
10:30 AM12:00 PMArcheryBoga Fyrd Captain ChallengeArchery RangeAsher of Loch Bheathrach
11:00 AM12:00 PMA&SBakers' Guild MeetingPrivate CampHL Abatissa
11:00 AM2:00 PMArmored CombatAshir's 10 Years as a Knight ChallengeGoat WoodsDuke Ashir
11:00 AM12:00 PMCut and ThrustCut and Thrust: Lobster Invitational--y'all come!Merchant List FieldBaron Ulfr
12:00 PM1:00 PMA&SNoontime SingingPermanent Shelter
12:00 PM1:00 PMArcheryRange closed for lunch
12:00 PM1:00 PMThrown WeaponsRanged closed for lunch
12:00 PM2:00 PMYouth CombatYouth CombatBattlefieldDuke Ashir
1:00 PM1:00 PMA&SMade on Site Competition entries dueA&S TentMaster Alan
1:00 PM2:30 PMArcheryShatter Tiny Clay Targets ShootArchery RangeDammo Utwiler
1:00 PM4:00 PMArchery100 Arrow ShootArchery RangeLynette Davejean
1:00 PM3:00 PMCut and ThrustField Open for PickupsCut & Thrust Field
1:00 PM4:00 PMThrown WeaponsOpen PracticeThrown Weapons Range
1:00 PM2:30 PMThrown WeaponsTWICThrown Weapons RangeAvelyn Carbery
2:00 PM3:00 PMArcheryPrep for 100 Arrow FinalArchery Range
2:00 PM4:00 PMArmored CombatFourth Company (Waterbearers/Soup Kitchen) TourneyBattlefieldFourth Company
2:00 PM3:00 PMYouth CombatFourth Company Youth TourneyBattlefieldFourth Company
2:00 PM3:00 PMYouth CombatFourth Company Youth TourneyBattlefield
2:30 PM4:00 PMArcheryArchery Range take-downArchery Range
3:00 PM5:00 PMCut and ThrustFourth Company Cut and Thrust TourneyBattlefieldFourth Company
4:00 PM4:00 PMArcheryRange closes
6:00 PM8:00 PMOtherRoyal CourtTheir Majesties
8:30 PM12:00 AMOtherThree Rivers PartyBeach PointThree Rivers
9:30 PM10:30 PMOtherLilies FireworksBeach Point

Events for Sat, Jun 15, 2019

Start TimeEnd TimeCategoryDescriptionLocationOrganizer
8:00 AM12:00 PMArchery100 Arrow FinalsArchery RangeLynette Davejean
10:00 AM12:00 PMArmored CombatLilies Battles--Field/Causeway and Single Sword Melees (Battle of Lincoln)Battlefield
10:00 AM12:00 PMCut and ThrustField Open for PickupsCut & Thrust Field
10:00 AM4:00 PMOAFlympicsRandom Acts of OAFlympicsAt the sound of the bellOAFs
1:00 PM3:00 PMCut and ThrustField Open for PickupsCut & Thrust Field
8:30 PM9:30 PMArmored CombatTorchlight Fortress BattleBattlefield
9:30 PM12:30 AMOtherLast Night Singing Circle by Royal CommandFernando's Shade Fly